Seussical
Production Team:
Executive Producer........................Lou Ursone
Producer......................................Brian J. Bianco
Director ......................................Nina Mansfield
Musical Director ...........................Michael Andrew Cooney
Choreographer .............................Kari Sweeney
Set Design ..................................Peter Barbieri, Jr.
Costume Design ...........................Claudia Nerreau
Light Design .................................Aaron Meadow
Puppet Design ..............................Brian J. Bianco and David Klein
Playbill Design ..............................................Ruth Berliner
Production Stage Manager...............................Diana Rojas
Technical Director .........................................Josh Perlman
Parent Volunteer Coordinator ............................Diane Arditti
Assistant Producer/Production Coordinator...........Tom DeSalvo
Assistant Director............................................Kaitlin Marie Laurie
Assistant Music Director...................................Jamie L. Caporizo
Assistant Choreographer...................................Jackie Gulliver
Costume Assistant and Wardrobe Head...............Elise Petrucci
Hair Design....................................................Cindy Schulte
Seamstresses..............Marianne Cohen, Karen Grady, Rose Jimenez,
Fatima Jumaralli, Elise and Laura Petrucci,
Ainla Suplina, Daria Van Nostrand
Assistant Stage Managers.................Kristen Bodall, Laura Petrucci,
Sara Zimmerman
Production Assistants.......................Will Hart, Eilzabeth Ward
Dance Captains.....................Maya L. Ferguson, Megan Lacerenza,
Caroline Lallouche
Master Carpenter..............Jonathan Wu
Set Artists...................Erica Blumrosen, Zach Leeds, Kimberly Pultz
Light Board Operator.....................Mike DeSalvo
Sound Board Operators.................Jonathan Arditti, Jonathan Wu
Sound Assistant..........................Julie Ertl
Spot Light Operators....................Randi Braun, Katie Eisenberg
Properties Heads............Erica Blumrosen, Kristen Gulliver, Sean Pultz
Running Crew....................Chase Busto, Anthony DaSilva, Will Hart,
Luke Hill, Nick Jimenez, Bradley Murphy,
Sean Pultz, Kellie Riordan, Jessica Sclafani,
Levi Squier, Miiko Valkonen, Elizabeth Ward
Building and Prep Crew............Jonathan Anderson, Jonathan Arditti,
Erica Blumrosen, Michael Brokowski, Anthony DaSilva,
Katie Eisenberg, Julie Ertl, Michael Essess, Kristen Gulliver,
Will Hart, Luke Hill, Nick Jimenez, Fatima Jumaralli, Zach Leeds,
Bradley Murphy, Andre Page, Kimberly Pultz, Sean Pultz,
Levi Squier, Carolyn Toner, Miiko Valkonen, Jonathan Wu
Parent Volunteers............Ruby Abreu, Robyn Bova, Ernestine Breen,
Rowena Brokowski, Mandi Capogrossi, Neda Clark,
Lynne & Steve Cohen, Laurie Costa, Chris & Susan DiBiccari,
Mark Ditaranto, Regina Ferguson, Julie Hart, Rose Jimenez,
Stacey Keller, Pat Kellogg, Jeanne Miller, Bella Pasquino,
Christine Rose, Howard & Abby Ross, Bill Strong, Christine Ward
Curtain Call Summer
Youth Theatre Advisors...................David Klein, Gail Yudain
Boy/Jojo...................Danny Ward
The Cat In The Hat...................Sophia Burdett
Citizens of The Jungle...................Antonia Bova, Madison Coppola,
Kellie DiBicarri, Jainee DiDonato, Miles Keeney,
Eric Keller, Joey Macari, Alex Molinaro,
Becca Pasquino
Horton The Elephant...................Jake Levitt
Bird Girls.......................Minou Clark, Megan Lacerenza, Alia Munsch
Sour Kanagroo...........................Zully Ramos
Wickersham Brothers...................Heather Abrado, Matt Arditti,
Robert Benjamin, Skylar Clark, Monica Harrington,
Laine Levitt
Gertrude McFuzz...........................Bene Cordaro
Mayzie La Bird..............................Kayla Pavia
Mayor of Whoville.........................Joey Lotstein
Mrs. Mayor..................................Rachel Schulte
Whos.........................................Katrina Abreu, Raveena Aurora,
Christina Carpanzano, Stephen Emerick, Brendan George,
Aidan Hart, Caroline Lellouche, Taylor Ross, Will Strong,
Dudley Williams III
Wild Child #1.........................................Geoffrey Cahr
Wild Child #2.........................................Kate Gunnip
Wild Child #3.........................................Osbyn Sandoval
Wild Child #4.........................................Julia DiBiccari
Cindy Lou Who.......................................Rachel Cohen
The Grinch............................................Anson Cohen
Max The Dog.........................................Todd Piskin
General Genghis Kahn Schmitz...................Jim Ringel
Cadets.........................................Katherine Breen, Jordan Costa,
Anthony Ditaranto, Maya Ferguson, Claire Howlett,
Chelsea Kahle, Savannah Belle Miller, Riley O’Neil,
Brett-lyn Robustelli, Lea Torelli
Bird Girl Dancers..........Antonia Bova, Kellie DiBicarri, Janiee DiDonato
Vlad Vladikoff.................................Jim Ringel
Hunters.........................................Katherine Breen, Jordan Costa,
Anthony Ditaranto, Claire Howlett,
Savannah Belle Miller, Riley O’Neil
Circus McGurkus Animals & Folk..........................Geoffrey Cahr,
Madison Coppola, Maya L. Ferguson,
Aidan Hart, Eric Keller, Joey Macari, Alexa Molinaro,
Will Strong, Dudley Williams III
Hunches.....................................Madison Coppola, Kellie DiBicarri,
Jainee DiDonato, Maya L. Ferguson, Joey Macari,
Savannah Belle Miller, Alex Molinaro, Becca Pasquino
Judge Yertle The Turtle...................Megan Kellogg
(Jojo Understudy: Brendan George - 7/10, 2pm, 7/16, 7:30pm; Ensemble Swing: Taylor Ross)
Musicians:
Conductor/Piano................Michael Andrew Cooney/Howard Kilik
Drums..............................Brian Coralian
Bass................................Joe Sinaguglia
Guitar..............................Marlene Keller
Synthesizer......................Josh Sette